Iron Range Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
Calendar
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
Time Event Location Details
11:00am Nordic Ski: 7th through 12th Invitational Grand Rapids vs. Proctor @ Spirit Mountain Recreation Area 
11:00am Nordic Ski- Boys and Girls: Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Proctor @ Grand Avenue Nordic 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls 7-8 Game Aitkin vs. Grand Rapids Middle @ Grand Rapids Middle School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys Jr High (7th & 8th) Game Chisholm Public Schools vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7-8 Game Chisholm Public Schools vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing High School 
4:30pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Virginia vs. Chisholm Public Schools @ Chisholm High School 
4:30pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Meet Multiple Schools vs. Chisholm Public Schools @ Chisholm Public Schools 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Grand Rapids vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing Memorial Arena 
5:00pm  Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled) Ely vs. Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East @ Hoyt Lakes Arena 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Multiple Schools vs. Proctor/Hermantown/Marshall @ Proctor Arena 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Hibbing vs. Superior @ Superior High School 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Denfeld vs. Virginia @ Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena 
5:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Hibbing vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids Middle School 
5:00pm Swimming/Diving:Boys Varsity Dual Meet Hibbing vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids Middle School 
5:00pm Swimming/Diving:Boys Junior High Dual Meet Hibbing vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids Middle School 
5:10pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Multiple Schools vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls 7-8 Game International Falls vs. Bigfork @ Bigfork High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Hibbing vs. Duluth East @ Duluth East High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls 9 Game Hibbing vs. Duluth East @ Duluth East High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 9 Game Duluth East vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School 
5:30pm  Basketball:Boys 9 Game  (Cancelled) Chisholm Public Schools vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game Virginia vs. Mesabi East @ Mesabi East High School 
C at 5:30 7th to follow- NO 8th GRADE GAME
5:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game Virginia vs. Mesabi East @ Mesabi East High School 
C - Game at 5:30 followed by 7th grade game.
5:30pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV / B Squad Game Two Harbors vs. International Falls @ Bronco Arena 
5:45pm  Basketball:Girls JV / B Squad Game  (Cancelled) International Falls vs. Bigfork @ Bigfork High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Duluth East vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Nevis vs. Greenway @ Greenway High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Chisholm Public Schools vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing-Lincoln Elementary School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Chisholm Public Schools vs. Hibbing @ Lincoln Elementary School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Virginia vs. Mesabi East @ Mesabi East High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Virginia vs. Mesabi East @ Mesabi East High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Eveleth-Gilbert vs. Northeast Range @ Northeast Range School 
6:00pm Wrestling:Boys JV Match Hibbing vs. Aitkin @ Aitkin High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys 7 Game Virginia vs. Mesabi East @ Mesabi East High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys Jr High (7th & 8th) Game Virginia vs. Mesabi East @ Mesabi East High School 
C Game at 5:30, 7th grade game to follow.
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Hibbing vs. Duluth East @ Duluth East High School 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Multiple Schools vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing High School 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Grand Rapids vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing Memorial Arena 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Ely vs. Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East @ Hoyt Lakes Arena 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Multiple Schools vs. Proctor/Hermantown/Marshall @ Proctor Arena 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Hibbing vs. Superior @ Superior High School 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Denfeld vs. Virginia @ Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena 
7:00pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Hibbing vs. Aitkin @ Aitkin High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game International Falls vs. Bigfork @ Bigfork High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Duluth East vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Nevis vs. Greenway @ Greenway High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Chisholm Public Schools vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing-Lincoln Elementary School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Chisholm Public Schools vs. Hibbing @ Lincoln Elementary School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Virginia vs. Mesabi East @ Mesabi East High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Virginia vs. Mesabi East @ Mesabi East High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Eveleth-Gilbert vs. Northeast Range @ Northeast Range School 
7:30pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Two Harbors vs. International Falls @ Bronco Arena 

     


      View: 
December  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
 
View Schedules: