logo Virginia High School Virginia High School
Wrestling Boys Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 01-19-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Nov 19, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Practice Begins TBD             
Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. Rush City,
Crosby-Ironton,
Proctor,
Rice Lake,
Deer River High School,
Ogilvie,
Onamia,
Luck,
Brooklyn Center 
Rush City High School  6:00AM       
Monday, Dec 3, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tri Meet 6:00PM  Nashwauk-Keewatin,
Proctor 
Virginia High School         
Proctor vs GNK at 5:00 Proctor vs Virginia at 6:00 GNK vs Virginia at 7:00
Friday, Dec 7, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tri Meet 4:30PM  Away vs. Mora,
Princeton,
TBA 
Mora High School  12:00PM       
Monday, Dec 10, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys JV Tournament 4:00PM  Aitkin,
Blackduck Public,
Cass Lake-Bena,
Cloquet,
Deer River High School,
GNK,
Grand Rapids Middle,
Hibbing,
International Falls,
Proctor 
Virginia High School
Tech Gym #4
 
       
Friday, Dec 14, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational TBD  Away vs. Cass Lake-Bena  Cass Lake-Bena - High School  6:00AM       
Saturday, Dec 15, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational TBD  Away vs. Cass Lake-Bena  Cass Lake-Bena - High School         
Tuesday, Dec 18, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Away vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School  3:00PM       
Thursday, Dec 20, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Meet 3:00PM  Away vs. Proctor,
Grand Rapids,
Rush City,
TBA 
Proctor High School  2:15PM       
Friday, Dec 21, 2018
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Quad Meet 1:00PM  Ashland,
Crosby-Ironton,
Nashwauk-Keewatin 
Virginia High School         
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 10:30AM  vs. Superior,
Grand Rapids,
Ashland,
Bayfield,
Chequamegon,
Cloquet,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Ladysmith,
Northwestern,
Proctor,
Shell Lake 
Superior High School  8:00AM       
Monday, Jan 7, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys JV JH Tournament 5:00PM  Away vs. Grand Rapids MS  Grand Rapids Middle School  3:00PM       
Tuesday, Jan 8, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Quad Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Proctor,
Cloquet,
Northwestern 
Proctor High School  3:00PM       
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 10:30AM  Away vs. Ashland  Ashland High School  7:00AM       
Friday, Jan 18, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. North Branch  North Branch High School  1:30PM       
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys JV Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. Proctor  Proctor High School  7:00AM       
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Match 7:00PM  Pine City  Virginia High School         
Weigh-ins at 5:00 JV at 6:00 Varsity at 7:00
Saturday, Jan 26, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Skip Nalan Tourney 10:00AM  Away vs. Grand Rapids,
TBA,
Crookston,
Deer River High School,
Edina,
Hibbing,
International Falls,
Mahnomen,
Nashwauk-Keewatin,
North Branch Area Public Schools,
Proctor,
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 
Grand Rapids High School  8:00AM       
Friday, Feb 1, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley  Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School  1:00PM       
Tuesday, Feb 5, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Quad Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Deer River High School,
GNK,
Onamia 
Deer River High School  2:30PM       
Tuesday, Feb 12, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Sub-Sections 5:00PM  Away vs. Proctor  Proctor High School  3:00PM       
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Section Finals 5:00PM  Away vs. Milaca  Milaca High School  1:00PM       
Friday, Feb 22, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Section Individuals 1:00PM  Away vs. Hibbing  Lincoln Elementary School  10:30AM       
Saturday, Feb 23, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Section Individuals 11:00AM  Away vs. Hibbing  Lincoln Elementary School  9:30AM