Iron Range Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
Calendar
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
Time Event Location Details
4:30pm Basketball:Boys C Game Virginia vs. International Falls @ International Falls High School 
4:30pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity Invitational Virginia vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids Middle School 
JV ONLY
4:30pm Wrestling:Boys 7-8 Tournament Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, Virginia vs. Grand Rapids Middle @ Grand Rapids Middle School 
4:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Mesabi East vs. Cook County @ Cook County High School 
4:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Mesabi East vs. Cook County @ Cook County High School 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Moose Lake vs. Eveleth Gilbert Area Coop @ Hoyt Lakes Arena 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East vs. North Shore Storm @ Lake County Arena 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  (Date Changed from 01-17-20) International Falls vs. Two Harbors @ Lake County Arena 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Cloquet vs. Virginia @ Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena 
5:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Chisholm Public Schools vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing High School 
5:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Grand Rapids vs. Superior @ Superior High School 
5:00pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Meet Mesabi East vs. Virginia @ Virginia High School 
5:00pm Swimming & Diving:Boys Varsity Meet Mesabi East vs. Virginia-Eveleth-Gilbert @ Virginia High School 
5:00pm Swimming/Diving:Boys Varsity Meet Chisholm Public Schools vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing High School 
5:00pm Swimming/Diving:Boys Junior High Meet Chisholm Public Schools vs. Hibbing @ Hibbing High School 
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Tri Meet Cloquet, Deer River High School vs. Aitkin @ Aitkin High School 
5:15pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Hibbing vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown Hockey Arena 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Junior High Game Virginia vs. International Falls @ Backus Community Center 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls 9 Game Grand Rapids vs. Bemidji @ Bemidji High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 7-8 Game Eveleth-Gilbert vs. Chisholm Public Schools @ Chisholm High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Junior High Game Eveleth-Gilbert vs. Chisholm Public Schools @ Chisholm High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Hibbing vs. Duluth East @ Duluth East High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 9 Game Hibbing vs. Duluth East @ Duluth East High School 
C Court
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 9 Game Hermantown vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 8 Game Deer River High School vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl @ Mountain Iron-Buhl High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls 7-8 Game Chisholm Public Schools vs. Virginia @ Virginia High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls 7 Game Chisholm Public Schools vs. Virginia @ Virginia High School 
5:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV / B Squad Game Greenway vs. International Falls @ Bronco Arena 
5:30pm  Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled) Grand Rapids vs. Marshall (Duluth) @ Duluth Marshall High School 
Not enough players for a JV team
5:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Greenway vs. International Falls @ International Falls High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Grand Rapids vs. Bemidji @ Bemidji High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Eveleth-Gilbert vs. Chisholm Public Schools @ Chisholm High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Eveleth-Gilbert vs. Chisholm Public Schools @ Chisholm High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls B Game South Ridge H.S. vs. Deer River High School @ Deer River High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls 7 Game South Ridge H.S. vs. Deer River High School @ Deer River High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Two Harbors vs. Eveleth-Gilbert @ Eveleth-Gilbert High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Hermantown vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls 7-8 Game Moose Lake vs. Greenway @ Greenway High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Moose Lake vs. Greenway @ Greenway High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Virginia vs. International Falls @ International Falls High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV / B Squad Game Virginia vs. International Falls @ International Falls High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys B Game Deer River High School vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl @ Mountain Iron-Buhl High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Chisholm Public Schools vs. Virginia @ Virginia High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Chisholm Public Schools vs. Virginia @ Virginia High School 
6:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Grand Rapids vs. Marshall (Duluth) @ Duluth Marshall High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Mesabi East vs. Cook County @ Cook County High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Mesabi East vs. Cook County @ Cook County High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Boys 7 Game Deer River High School vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl @ Mountain Iron-Buhl High School 
6:30pm Basketball:Girls 8 Game Chisholm Public Schools vs. Virginia @ Virginia High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game South Ridge H.S. vs. Deer River High School @ Deer River High School 
7:00pm  Basketball:Girls 8 Game  (Cancelled) South Ridge H.S. vs. Deer River High School @ Deer River High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Hibbing vs. Duluth East @ Duluth East High School 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Moose Lake vs. Eveleth Gilbert Area Coop @ Hoyt Lakes Arena 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Eveleth-Gilbert/Mesabi East vs. North Shore Storm @ Lake County Arena 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Cloquet vs. Virginia @ Virginia - Miners Memorial Arena 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Grand Rapids vs. Bemidji @ Bemidji High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Eveleth-Gilbert vs. Chisholm Public Schools @ Chisholm High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Eveleth-Gilbert vs. Chisholm Public Schools @ Chisholm High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Two Harbors vs. Eveleth-Gilbert @ Eveleth-Gilbert High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Hermantown vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Moose Lake vs. Greenway @ Greenway High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Virginia vs. International Falls @ International Falls High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Deer River High School vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl @ Mountain Iron-Buhl High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Chisholm Public Schools vs. Virginia @ Virginia High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Chisholm Public Schools vs. Virginia @ Virginia High School 
7:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Greenway vs. International Falls @ Bronco Arena 
7:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Hibbing vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown Hockey Arena 
7:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Greenway vs. International Falls @ International Falls High School 

     


      View: 
January  2020
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules: